Difference between revisions of "Lab Inventory"
From Ucsbgalaxy
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Chemical/Reagent !! Source/Catalog # !! class="unsortable" | Date Received !! class="unsortable" | Date Opened !! class="unsortable" | Expiration Date !! class="unsortable" | Original Amount !! class="unsortable" | Approx Amount !! Location !! Notes | ! Chemical/Reagent !! Source/Catalog # !! class="unsortable" | Date Received !! class="unsortable" | Date Opened !! class="unsortable" | Expiration Date !! class="unsortable" | Original Amount !! class="unsortable" | Approx Amount !! Location !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Accuscript high fidelity, 1st strand cDNA || Stratagene/200820 || - || - || - || - || - || -20C fridge: 1st shelf || | + | | Accuscript high fidelity, 1st strand cDNA || Stratagene/200820 || | - || - || - || - || - || -20C fridge: 1st shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || || || | | || || || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 1 December 2011
| Chemical/Reagent | Source/Catalog # | Date Received | Date Opened | Expiration Date | Original Amount | Approx Amount | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuscript high fidelity, 1st strand cDNA | Stratagene/200820 | - | - | - | - | - | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |