Difference between revisions of "Lab Inventory"
From Ucsbgalaxy
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
| Amine A/N-Z-Amine A from bovine milk || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || | | Amine A/N-Z-Amine A from bovine milk || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Aminoethyl diphenylborinate/2-Aminoethyl diphenylborinate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Diltiazem hydrochloride/(+)-cis-Diltiazem hydrochloride || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Magnesium chloride hexahydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Magnesium chloride hexahydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Magnesium sulfate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Manganese chloride tetrahydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MB AG 501-X8 (D) Resin || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mineral oil || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mineral oil || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mineral oil || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium chloride || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium citrate monohydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium nitrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium phosphate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium phosphate dibasic || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Potassium phosphate monobasic || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Selenium dioxide || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Silica gel || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium acetate trihydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium bicarbonate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium bicarbonate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium pyruvate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Paraformaldehyde || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Paraformaldehyde || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Paraformaldehyde || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium citrate, dihydrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium citrate, enzyme grade || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium hydrogen phosphate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium hydrogen phosphate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium hydroxide || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium hydroxide || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium hydroxide, 5M || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || || || || || || | + | | Sodium metasilicate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium molybdate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sodium phosphate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sorensen's phosphate buffer || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Sucrose || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | TES || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Toludine blue || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tricaine || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tris || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tris || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Tris, 1M buffer || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Urethane || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Zinc sulfate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 4th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | EDTA stock, 0.5M pH 8.0 || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || || || || || || || | + | | Glycerol 30% || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Glycerol 30% || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Hydrochloric acid, 37% || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium hydroxide, 4M || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium nitrate || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sulfuric acid || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 5th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution A || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution B || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution C || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution D || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution E || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution F || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Algae media stock solution G || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CoCl2, 1000X || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CuSO4, 1000X || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Daphnia media stock solution A || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Daphnia media stock solution B || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Daphnia media stock solution C || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MnCl2, 1000X || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Na2MoO4, 1000X || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | ZnSO4, 1000X || || || || || || || Reagent cabinet 6th shelf || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MOPS || || || || || || || RNA and EtBr area || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | RNaseZap || || || || || || || RNA and EtBr area || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Glycerol || || || || || || || RNA area || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Acetic acid || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Acetic anhydride || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Acetic anhydride || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ammonium acetate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Blocking reagent || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | CHAPS || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ethyl alcohol || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ethylenebis || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Ethylenediamine tetraacetic acid || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Glycine || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Glycogen || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | HEPES sodium salt || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Lithium chloride || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Maleic acid || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Methanol || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | NH4OAC, 4M || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Polyvinylpyrrolidone || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Potassium chloride || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Potassium phosphate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium acetate trihydrate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium bicarbonate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium carbonate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium chloride || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium citrate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium dodecyl sulfate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Sodium phosphate || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TE, 1X || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Tetramisole hydrochlorine/(-)-tetramisole hydrochlorine || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Triethanolamine || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Triton X-100 || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Triton X-100 || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Tween 20 || || || || || || || RNA reagent cabinet || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Instant ocean sea salt (x2) || || || || || || || Salt water area || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 1 December 2011
| Chemical/Reagent | Source/Catalog # | Date Received | Date Opened | Expiration Date | Original Amount | Approx Amount | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuscript high fidelity, 1st strand cDNA synthesis kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| AmpliTaq Gold with GeneAmp | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Cells-to-cDNA II | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| DIG nucleic acid detection kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Dual promoter TA cloning kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| GeneRacer core kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| GenomeLab DTCS Kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| GoTaq qPCR master mix | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| iQ SYBR green supermix | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| iScript RT-PCR kit with SYBR green | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| MEGAscript SP6 | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| MEGAscript T7 | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| SMART cDNA library construction kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Superscript III reverse transcriptase | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Superscript plasmid system kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| T4 DNA ligase | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| The Original TA Cloning Kit (pCR 2.1 vector) | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| TOPO TA Cloning Kit Dual Promoter | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| TOPO TA Cloning Kit for sequencing (pCR 4 vector) | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Trimmer | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| TURBO DNA-free kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Zero Blunt PCR cloning kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Zero Blunt TOPO PCR cloning kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Zero Blunt TOPO PCR cloning kit | -20C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Alexafluor 488, MtOH added | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| BCIP, 5-bromo-4-chloro-3-indolyl-phosphate | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| DIG RNA Labeling Kit (SP6/T7) | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| DIG RNA Labeling Kit (SP6/T7) | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Digoxigenin-11-dUTP | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Fluorescein-12-UTP | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Glycogen (20mg/ml) | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| NBT, 4-nitro blue tetrazolium chloride | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| SelectFX nuclear labeling kit | -20C fridge: side door, 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Herculase II | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| N-acetylneuraminic acid | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| PCR, Expand High Fidelity (buffer and MgCl2) | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| pMAL protein fusion and purification system | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| RiboRuler RNA ladder | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| RNA loading dye | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| X-gal in DMF (40mg/ml) | -20C fridge: side door, 3rd shelf | |||||||
| BrdU, 5-bromo-2'-deoxyuridine | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Bromo A-23187, 4-bromo A-23187 | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Chitinase, Streptomyces griseus (in PBS) | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Cholchicine | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Diaminobenzidine tetrahydrochloride metal tablets | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Donkey serum | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Donkey serum | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Fluo-3, AM | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Goat serum | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Guanosine 3',5'-cyclic | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| IPTG | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Mastoparan vespula lewisii | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Mucin, bovine submaxillary gland | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Pluronic F-127 | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Ribonuclease A | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sample loading solution (genome lab), 4 bottles | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Snake venom, Crotalus atrox | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Spermidine (nitrogen flushed) | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Tetracycline HCl | -20C fridge: side door, 4th shelf | |||||||
| Agencourt AMPure XP | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Ampicillin trihydrate | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Ampicillin, sodium salt | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Bovine serum albumin (BSA) | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Buffer P1 resuspension buffer | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Cypridina substrate dilution buffer | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| FastPlasmid mini lysis solution | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Formamide | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Mercaptoethanol (2-mercatoethanol) | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Pertusis toxin | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Phenol chloroform | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| Phenol chloroform | 4C fridge: 1st shelf | |||||||
| SFK, 10mM | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (CAT box) | |||||||
| Zaprinast | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (CAT box) | |||||||
| Diltiazem hydrochloride/(+)-cis-Diltiazem hydrochloride, 250mM | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (CAT box) | |||||||
| Cholamidopropyl/3-[(3-cholamidopropyl)dimethyl-ammonio]-1-propanesulfonate hydrate, 10% in DEPC | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (poison box) | |||||||
| Diethyl pyrocarbonate | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (poison box) | |||||||
| Diethyl pyrocarbonate | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (poison box) | |||||||
| Phenol, saturated | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (poison box) | |||||||
| Trizol | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (poison box) | |||||||
| Rifampin | 4C fridge: 1st shelf (rifampin box) | |||||||
| Agencourt AMPure XP | 4C fridge: 2nd shelf (AMPure XP Beads box) | |||||||
| DSN enzyme, lyophilized | 4C fridge: 2nd shelf (trimmer box) | |||||||
| rDNase | 4C fridge: 2nd shelf (trimmer box) | |||||||
| TCEP | 4C fridge: 2nd shelf (trimmer box) | |||||||
| Proteinase K solution | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Sodium pyruvate | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Cell-Tak: cell and tissue adhesive | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (clontech box) | |||||||
| Galpha q/11: rabbit polyclonal IgG | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (clontech box) | |||||||
| Albumin, from bovine serum | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Alexafluor donkey anti-sheep | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Alexafluor goat anti-mouse | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Anti-digoxigenin | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Anti-digoxigenin-AP fab fragments | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Anti-fluorescein | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Deoxyribonucleic acid sodium salt | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Ficoll | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Goat anti-mouse IgG-PE | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Tubulin/monoclonal anti-acetylated tubulin | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (in situ box) | |||||||
| Albumin bovine | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Ampicillin sodium salt | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Ampicillin sodium salt | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Amylose resin | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Dithiothreitol/DL-dithiothreitol | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Dithiothreitol/DL-dithiothreitol | 4C fridge: 3rd shelf (random box) | |||||||
| Giemsa stain | Dissection area | |||||||
| Glycerol | Dissection area | |||||||
| Permount | Dissection area | |||||||
| Rubber cement | Dissection area | |||||||
| Tissue freezing medium | Dissection area | |||||||
| Mineral oil | DNA area | |||||||
| EtBr | EtBr area | |||||||
| SYBR safe DNA gel stain | EtBr area | |||||||
| Acetic acid | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Acetone | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Heptane | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Hydrogen peroxide | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Isoamyl alcohol | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Methanol | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Methanol | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Methanol | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Toluene | Flammable cabinet (4201) | |||||||
| Formaldehyde | Flammable cabinet (4203) | |||||||
| Methanol | Flammable cabinet (4203) | |||||||
| Methanol | Flammable cabinet (4203) | |||||||
| Chloroform | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Chloroform/isoamyl alcohol (24:1) | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Dimethyl sulfoxide | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Hydrochloric acid | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Isopropanol | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Methanol | Hood (4201) | |||||||
| Agarose | Next to scale (4203) | |||||||
| Buffer solution pH 10.00 | pH meter area | |||||||
| Buffer solution pH 4.00 | pH meter area | |||||||
| Buffer solution pH 7.00 | pH meter area | |||||||
| Reference electrode filling solution | pH meter area | |||||||
| Hydra media stock solutions, 1000x (0.5M NaHCO3) (x5) | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit BR dsDNA reagent + buffer | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit BR dsDNA reagent + buffer | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit dsDNA assay kit standards | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit HS dsDNA reagent + buffer | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit protein reagent + buffer | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit RNA assay kit | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Qubit RNA reagent + buffer | Qubit area (4203) | |||||||
| Agar | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Agarose | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Agarose | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Sodium chloride | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Tryptone | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Yeast extract | Reagent cabinet 1st shelf | |||||||
| Ammonium acetate | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Ammonium acetate | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Ammonium sulfate | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Boric acid | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Bromophenol blue | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Bromophenol blue | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Calcium chloride | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Calcium chloride | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Chelex 100 sodium form, 1% cross-linked polystyrene | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Cobalt(II) chloride | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Cupric sulfate | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Dodecyl sulfate (DNase, RNase, protease free) | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| EDTA | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Ethylene glycol-bis(2-aminoethylether)-N,N,N',N'-tetraacetic acid | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Glucose/alpha-D(+)-Glucose | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Heparin | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Iron(III) chloride | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Kanamycin | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Maleic acid | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Polyethylene glycol | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Proline/L-Proline | Reagent cabinet 2nd shelf | |||||||
| Amine A/N-Z-Amine A from bovine milk | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Aminoethyl diphenylborinate/2-Aminoethyl diphenylborinate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Diltiazem hydrochloride/(+)-cis-Diltiazem hydrochloride | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Magnesium chloride hexahydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Magnesium chloride hexahydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Magnesium sulfate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Magnesium sulfate heptahydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Manganese chloride tetrahydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| MB AG 501-X8 (D) Resin | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Mineral oil | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Mineral oil | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Mineral oil | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium chloride | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium citrate monohydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium nitrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium phosphate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium phosphate dibasic | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Potassium phosphate monobasic | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Selenium dioxide | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Silica gel | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Sodium acetate trihydrate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Sodium bicarbonate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Sodium bicarbonate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Sodium pyruvate | Reagent cabinet 3rd shelf | |||||||
| Paraformaldehyde | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Paraformaldehyde | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Paraformaldehyde | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium citrate, dihydrate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium citrate, enzyme grade | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydrogen phosphate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydrogen phosphate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydroxide | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydroxide | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydroxide, 5M | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium metasilicate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium molybdate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium phosphate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sorensen's phosphate buffer | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Sucrose | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| TES | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Toludine blue | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Tricaine | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Tris | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Tris | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Tris, 1M buffer | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Urethane | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| Zinc sulfate | Reagent cabinet 4th shelf | |||||||
| EDTA stock, 0.5M pH 8.0 | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Glycerol 30% | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Glycerol 30% | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Hydrochloric acid, 37% | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium hydroxide, 4M | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Sodium nitrate | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Sulfuric acid | Reagent cabinet 5th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution A | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution B | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution C | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution D | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution E | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution F | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Algae media stock solution G | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| CoCl2, 1000X | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| CuSO4, 1000X | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Daphnia media stock solution A | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Daphnia media stock solution B | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Daphnia media stock solution C | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| MnCl2, 1000X | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| Na2MoO4, 1000X | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| ZnSO4, 1000X | Reagent cabinet 6th shelf | |||||||
| MOPS | RNA and EtBr area | |||||||
| RNaseZap | RNA and EtBr area | |||||||
| Glycerol | RNA area | |||||||
| Acetic acid | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Acetic anhydride | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Acetic anhydride | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Ammonium acetate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Blocking reagent | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| CHAPS | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Ethyl alcohol | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Ethylenebis | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Ethylenediamine tetraacetic acid | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Glycine | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Glycogen | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| HEPES sodium salt | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Lithium chloride | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Maleic acid | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Methanol | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| NH4OAC, 4M | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Polyvinylpyrrolidone | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Potassium chloride | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Potassium phosphate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium acetate trihydrate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium bicarbonate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium carbonate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium chloride | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium citrate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium dodecyl sulfate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Sodium phosphate | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| TE, 1X | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Tetramisole hydrochlorine/(-)-tetramisole hydrochlorine | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Triethanolamine | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Triton X-100 | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Triton X-100 | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Tween 20 | RNA reagent cabinet | |||||||
| Instant ocean sea salt (x2) | Salt water area |